Thursday, november 25, 2021

08:15 Registration of participants
08:30 Welcome cocktail
08:55 Programme and Organizing Committee Meeting
09:00 Conference opening:

THE OFFICE FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND eGOVERNMENT

“Elektronska identifikacija i elektronski potpis u Cloud-u”

Zoran Mišić, zamenik direktora

 

MINISTRY OF INTERIOR
SECTOR FOR ANALYTICS, TELECOMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

Digital transformation of business processes in the function of citizens – electronic services

Duško Sivčević, pomoćnik načelnika Sektora

09:30 MINISTRY OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT, HIGHER EDUCATION AND INFORMATION SOCIETY

Digital transformation of Republic of Srpska

Denis Turkanović, Assistent of the Minister for Infomation Society

09:40 Ministarstvo državne uprave i lokalne samouprave

“Program razvoja eUprave”,

Dara Gravara, šefica odseka za eUpravu, MDULS

10:00 Address by Gold Sponsor

ATOS

10:10 GOLD SPONSOR: MUEHLBAUER Technologies

MB TECURE ID

Dr. Mike Bergmann, Muehlbauer Technologies

10:30 GOLD SPONZOR: ATOS IT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES

“Next Generation 112 emergency response to better serve citizens”

François VINOT PREFONTAINE, Atos CE – Mission Critical Systems

10:50 GOLD SPONSOR: HALCOM

Halcom ONE identity in the cloud

Aneta Andrijanić, Business Development Manager, Halcom

11:10 Coffee break
11:25 ReSPA – Regional School of Public Administration

ReSPA i digitalizacija u javnim upravama Zapadnog Balkana: reforme i inovacije

Olivera Damjanović, ReSPA

11:45 Comtrade

Presentation of eTurist project

Miroslav Veličković, key account manager, Comtrade System Integration

Marija Leskur, software engineer, Comtrade System Integration

12:05 Huawei

Cloud Solution trends in Serbia eGovernment

Zorica Grba, Huawei

12:25 Kaspersky

Protection against APT attacks“,

Srđan Gligorić, Enterprise Account Manager West Balkans, Kaspersky

12:45 Enel PS

UPS – Innovations on every level

Robert Dečov, Product Manager, Enel PS doo

13:05 Oracle

Digitalization of processes in state administration and local self-government

Jasna Rodić, Oracle

13:25 Ministry of Finance – Tax Administration

Fiscalization in Serbia“,

Saša Dulić, Assistant Director, ICT Sector, Tax Administration

Danijela Bulajić Nedeljković, rukovodilac tima za odobravanje elektronskih fiskalnih uređaja, Poreska uprava

Dejan Dončić, tehnički direktor, INT RASTER

13:45 Lunch Break (Hall Crystal B)
14:45 CLOSING OF THE CONFERENCE

VENUE: Hyatt Regency hotel, Belgrade

NOTES: Organizer retains the right to change the Conference schedule without prior notice.