Technobank 2019 – Raspored Konferencije

 TRENUTNO JE U PROCESU IZRADE

Technobank 2018 – Raspored Konferencije

Sreda, 10. april

Konferencija 2018

Check-in (visitors registration)

Time Schedule

8:30am – 9:00am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

TECHNOBANK 2019 Programme Committee address

Time Schedule

9:00am – 9:05am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

Opening address: Government of the Republic of Serbia Office for Information Technology and e-Government Dr Mihailo Jovanović, Director

Time Schedule

9:05am – 9:10am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GENERAL SPONSOR address

Time Schedule

9:10am – 9:15am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

KEYNOTE SPEAKER “Open Banking – barbarians are here… to help you open banking” Marek Chlebicki, Director, Financial Services Strategy & Operations Consulting PwC Poland

Time Schedule

9:15am – 9:35am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “BLOCKCHAIN AND CRYPTOCURRENCIES IN EXISTING PAYMENT ECOSYSTEM” Ivan Stijović, Payten

Time Schedule

9:35am – 9:55am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

OFFICIAL PARTNER: BASSILICHICEE “Always on, always there – Instant Payment – the new normal” Matthias Salmon, Payment Solution Sales Specialist, NCR Europe

Time Schedule

9:55am – 10:25am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PLATINUM SPONSOR: FIRST DATA “Security in Open Banking” Michal Schwarz, Vice President, Global Cyber Security & Fraud, First Data

Time Schedule

10:25am – 10:45am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PLATINUM SPONSOR: DXC TECHNOLOGY “DXC in Serbia and Banking offerings” Mihajlo Poštić, Managing Director, DXC Technology, Serbia Ratz Zoli, Account General Manager, DXC Technology, Serbia

Time Schedule

10:45am – 11:05am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PLATINUM SPONSOR: PRINTEC “Verifone Connect, Go beyond accepting payments” Ilija Atanasov, Sales Manager, Printec Group, Adriatic Region Tayfun Peker, Sales Manager Eastern Europe, Verifone

Time Schedule

11:05am – 11:25am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PLATINUM SPONSOR: MUEHLBAUER “New trends, challenges and solutions in banking card personalization” Alexander Bauer, Head of software engineering department Muehlbauer Ivan Malic, Regional Vice-president for Sales & Marketing, Muehlbauer

Time Schedule

11:25am – 11:45pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

Technobank Coffee Break

Time Schedule

11:45am – 12:00am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GOLD SPONSOR: HALCOM “Online Sales kroz SME Digital Banking” Branko Graovac, Direktor prodaje, Halcom

Time Schedule

12:00am – 12:20pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

COMTRADE SYSTEM INTEGRATION “Addiko Bank CRM digital transformation experience” Bohumil Hyanek, Managing Director, Customer Value Management, Addiko Bank Vladimir Ljubibratić, Deputy Delivery Director, Comtrade System Integration

Time Schedule

12:20pm – 12:40pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

MULTICOM “Unified Output Management – Manage outbound documentation towards your clients across all communication channels” Marin Strabić, Direktor konsaltinga i implementacije, Multicom d.o.o.

Time Schedule

12:40pm – 1:00pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

INFOBIP “Digital Transformation And The Increase In Client Engagement Using Seamless Mobile Solutions” Tamara Rajić, Presales Engineer, Infobip Nedeljko Milošević, Sales Expert, Infobip

Time Schedule

1:00pm – 1:20pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

ERI BANCAIRE LUXEMBOURG “SaaS: Rapid, effective, success in digitalization” Alan Goodrich, Sales manager, ERI Bancaire S.A.

Time Schedule

1:20pm – 1:40pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

ROAMING NETWORKS “Sigurnosna rešenja nove generacije za unapređenje poslovanja” Mladen Stevanović, Menadžer za razvoj poslovanja, Roaming Networks

Time Schedule

1:40pm – 2:00pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

IDEMIA “Digital Hub as the answer for mobile payment challenges” Marek Obuchowicz, Sales Manager CEE, Swizerland and Italy Digital Solution, Idemia

Time Schedule

2:00pm – 2:20pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

FUJITSU “Fujitsu Data Center Value Proposition” Mirko Grujičić, Data Center Category Manager for EERA, Fujitsu

Time Schedule

2:20pm – 2:40pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

Technobank Lunch Break

Time Schedule

2:40pm – 3:25pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “Instant Payment in shops and online” Branislav Popović, Payten

Time Schedule

3:25pm – 3:45pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

TELEKOM SRBIJA “DDoS- zaštita od napada” Milka Perišić Radivojević, Šef Službe za razvoj ICT usluga za poslovne korisnike, Telekom Srbija a.d.

Time Schedule

3:45pm – 4:05pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

ŠPICA CENTAR “Efficient and safe management of vital resources in banks” Darko Korać, Director, ŠPICA CENTAR Boguslaw Szkudlarek, Product Area Manager Cash Management, GUNNEBO

Time Schedule

4:05pm – 4:25pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

SEMOS “Semos – Banking solutions” Ilija Sekulovski, CEO, Semos

Time Schedule

4:25pm – 4:40pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

ASW INŽENJERING “Veštačka inteligencija u službi bankarstva” Filip Jekić, Inženjer za razvoj, ASW Inženjering d.o.o.

Time Schedule

4:40pm – 4:55am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “Sber X:Change” Sber Bank

Time Schedule

4:55pm – 5:15pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

CLOSING OF THE FIRST CONFERENCE DAY

Time Schedule

5:15pm –

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PROFESSIONAL PRINTING SOLUTIONS “Cost Effective, Flexible and Highly Durable DoD InkJet Personalization of EMV Banking Cards” Friedbert Bayer, Business Area Manager, Security Printing Systems, Atlantic Zeiser Andrej Petkovic, General Manager, Professional Printing Solutions

Time Schedule

1:10pm – 1:30pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

“Implementing and assess your GDPR compliance program using ISACA tools” Vladan Pantovic, ISACA Belgrade Chapter Dragan Jovicic, ISACA Belgrade Chapter

Time Schedule

9:15am – 9:30am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “Success Stories mPOS and Payment Ecosystem: One Year Later” Dušanka Tišma, Project Manager, Payten Ivan Stijovic, Sales Manager, Payten

Time Schedule

9:30am – 9:50pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PLATINUM SPONSOR: DXC TECHNOLOGY “DXC offering in the Banking-as-a-Service” Aleksandar Djošović, Chief Technology Officer, DXC Technology, Serbia

Time Schedule

9:50am – 10:10am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GOLD SPONSOR: INGENICO “Are we there yet? Journey to a cashless economy” Michał Łaszczyk, Eastern Europe Marketing Manager, Ingenico Group

Time Schedule

10:10am – 10:30am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PLATINUM SPONSOR: PRINTEC “Reaching out to customers in digital era” Goran Martić, Cluster General Manager, Printec Group, Adriatic Region Bartlomiej Sliwa, Area Vice President Eastern Europe, NCR Corporation

Time Schedule

10:30am – 10:50am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

TRANSACTION SYSTEMS “Transaction Systems / PAX, Enabling simplified e-payments: A case study” Miha Culiberg, Regional Sales Director, Transaction Systems Goran Pavlović, CEO, ETAKSE

Time Schedule

10:50am – 11:10am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

KOIOS “The Modern Bank – Bridging the worlds of traditional banking and fintech startups” Stjepan Pavlek, predsjednik uprave, Koios savjetovanje d.o.o.

Time Schedule

11:10am – 11:30am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

ENETEL SOLUTIONS “BANKA 4.0 – Inovativna rešenja” Nikola Jančevski, Menadžer za razvoj poslovanja, Enetel Solutions Sandra Drača, Menadžer za razvoj poslovanja, Enetel Solutions

Time Schedule

11:30am – 11:50am

Hall

Konferencija 2018

Technobank Coffee Break

Time Schedule

11:50am – 12:10pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

ORACLE “Putovanje kroz digitalnu transformaciju – trošak ili prilika za neotkriveni profit” Mina Mićanović, Cloud Platform Representative, Oracle Srbija & Crna Gora

Time Schedule

12:10pm – 12:30pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

COMTRADE SYSTEM INTEGRATION “Deception technology – How can banks stay one step ahead of hackers” Mile Jelić, Business Development Manager, Security Expert, Comtrade System Integration

Time Schedule

12:30pm – 12:50pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

IT SISTEMI – NOVE TEHNOLOGIJE “Accelerate customer onboarding, contracting and e-signing at POS and mobile using digital transaction management” Klaus Fellner, VP Sales & Alliances, Namirial GmbH

Time Schedule

12:50pm – 1:10pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

PROFESSIONAL PRINTING SOLUTIONS “Cost Effective, Flexible and Highly Durable DoD InkJet Personalization of EMV Banking Cards” Friedbert Bayer, Business Area Manager, Security Printing Systems, Atlantic Zeiser Andrej Petkovic, General Manager, Professional Printing Solutions

Time Schedule

1:10pm – 1:30pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

SIS SOFTWARE AND SERVICES Company Presentation

Time Schedule

1:30pm – 1:50pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “Make secure online payments easy with TriDES2” Zdravko Barec, Solution Sales Specialist, Payten

Time Schedule

1:50pm – 2:10pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

Technobank Lunch Break

Time Schedule

2:10pm – 3:00pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “BRANCH REDESIGN” Markus Overkemping, Diebold-Nixdorf

Time Schedule

3:00pm – 3:20pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

S4E “DataCore – dramatic performance improvements, highly available data, and maximum efficiency for new datacenters” Nenad Mijatović, Sales Manager, S4E Andrija Vesković, General Manager, Datatek

Time Schedule

3:20pm – 3:35pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

CARDS PRINT “Various CIM card personalization and mailing solutions” David Pranzini, Financial cards, CIM Italy

Time Schedule

3:35pm – 3:50pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

AWARDS CEREMONY Technobank ‘s Banking Technology Award for the Most Innovative Card Product in 2018

Time Schedule

3:50pm – 3:55pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

ROUND TABLE “Block-chain in Open Banking – Innovation Dream or Compliance Nightmare” Moderator: Boris Vujičić, Managing Partner, Black Pine Consulting

Time Schedule

3:55pm – 4:55pm

Hall

Konferencija 2018

CLOSING OF THE CONFERENCE

Time Schedule

4:55pm –

Hall

Organizator zadržava pravo da promeni sadržaj satnice Konferencije bez prethodne najave.

# Time Topic Speaker Hall
1 8:30am Check-in (visitors registration)
2 9:00am TECHNOBANK 2019 Programme Committee address
3 9:05am Opening address: Government of the Republic of Serbia Office for Information Technology and e-Government Dr Mihailo Jovanovi?, Director
4 9:10am GENERAL SPONSOR address
5 9:15am KEYNOTE SPEAKER “Open Banking – barbarians are here… to help you open banking” Marek Chlebicki, Director, Financial Services Strategy & Operations Consulting PwC Poland
6 9:35am GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “BLOCKCHAIN AND CRYPTOCURRENCIES IN EXISTING PAYMENT ECOSYSTEM” Ivan Stijovi?, Payten
7 9:55am OFFICIAL PARTNER: BASSILICHICEE “Always on, always there – Instant Payment – the new normal” Matthias Salmon, Payment Solution Sales Specialist, NCR Europe
8 10:25am PLATINUM SPONSOR: FIRST DATA “Security in Open Banking” Michal Schwarz, Vice President, Global Cyber Security & Fraud, First Data
9 10:45am PLATINUM SPONSOR: DXC TECHNOLOGY “DXC in Serbia and Banking offerings” Mihajlo Pošti?, Managing Director, DXC Technology, Serbia Ratz Zoli, Account General Manager, DXC Technology, Serbia
10 11:05am PLATINUM SPONSOR: PRINTEC “Verifone Connect, Go beyond accepting payments” Ilija Atanasov, Sales Manager, Printec Group, Adriatic Region Tayfun Peker, Sales Manager Eastern Europe, Verifone
11 11:25am PLATINUM SPONSOR: MUEHLBAUER “New trends, challenges and solutions in banking card personalization” Alexander Bauer, Head of software engineering department Muehlbauer Ivan Malic, Regional Vice-president for Sales & Marketing, Muehlbauer
12 11:45am Technobank Coffee Break
13 12:00am GOLD SPONSOR: HALCOM “Online Sales kroz SME Digital Banking” Branko Graovac, Direktor prodaje, Halcom
14 12:20pm COMTRADE SYSTEM INTEGRATION “Addiko Bank CRM digital transformation experience” Bohumil Hyanek, Managing Director, Customer Value Management, Addiko Bank Vladimir Ljubibrati?, Deputy Delivery Director, Comtrade System Integration
15 12:40pm MULTICOM “Unified Output Management – Manage outbound documentation towards your clients across all communication channels” Marin Strabi?, Direktor konsaltinga i implementacije, Multicom d.o.o.
16 1:00pm INFOBIP “Digital Transformation And The Increase In Client Engagement Using Seamless Mobile Solutions” Tamara Raji?, Presales Engineer, Infobip Nedeljko Miloševi?, Sales Expert, Infobip
17 1:20pm ERI BANCAIRE LUXEMBOURG “SaaS: Rapid, effective, success in digitalization” Alan Goodrich, Sales manager, ERI Bancaire S.A.
18 1:40pm ROAMING NETWORKS “Sigurnosna rešenja nove generacije za unapre?enje poslovanja” Mladen Stevanovi?, Menadžer za razvoj poslovanja, Roaming Networks
19 2:00pm IDEMIA “Digital Hub as the answer for mobile payment challenges” Marek Obuchowicz, Sales Manager CEE, Swizerland and Italy Digital Solution, Idemia
20 2:20pm FUJITSU “Fujitsu Data Center Value Proposition” Mirko Gruji?i?, Data Center Category Manager for EERA, Fujitsu
21 2:40pm Technobank Lunch Break
22 3:25pm GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “Instant Payment in shops and online” Branislav Popovi?, Payten
23 3:45pm TELEKOM SRBIJA “DDoS- zaštita od napada” Milka Periši? Radivojevi?, Šef Službe za razvoj ICT usluga za poslovne korisnike, Telekom Srbija a.d.
24 4:05pm ŠPICA CENTAR “Efficient and safe management of vital resources in banks” Darko Kora?, Director, ŠPICA CENTAR Boguslaw Szkudlarek, Product Area Manager Cash Management, GUNNEBO
25 4:25pm SEMOS “Semos – Banking solutions” Ilija Sekulovski, CEO, Semos
26 4:40pm ASW INŽENJERING “Vešta?ka inteligencija u službi bankarstva” Filip Jeki?, Inženjer za razvoj, ASW Inženjering d.o.o.
27 4:55pm GENERAL SPONSOR: PAYTEN “Sber X:Change” Sber Bank
28 5:15pm CLOSING OF THE FIRST CONFERENCE DAY